Privacy

Sky Park Airport Parking Services B.V., a limited liability company, also operating under the name of “MOBIAN”, having its registered address at Ridderstraat 29, 2011 RR Haarlem, is responsible for the processing of personal information, as stated in this privacy policy.

Contact details:

E-mail; contact@mobian.global
Telephone; +31 (0)88 57 00 141
WhatsApp; +31 (0)6 198 648 67
Chat; via website and Dashboard

______________________________________________________

What personal information do we collect?

Information you provide directly to us

We may ask you to provide personal information directly to us. For example, we may ask you to provide your contact details in order to enable your booking. The data that we collect are:

  1. Your first name and surname
  2. Your telephone number
  3. Your e-mail address
  4. Any other personal information that you actively provide us within writing or by telephone and which are relevant to our services
  5. Bank account number (when relevant to our services)

Special categories of personal information

We do not have the intention to gather personal information of persons aged under 16. When you are of the opinion that we have gathered personal information of persons aged under 16 without permission, please contact us via contact@mobian.global and we will delete the personal information.

Why do we process personal information and on which grounds?

We process your personal information for the following purposes:

  1. The processing of your payment
  2. To be able to contact you through telephone or e-mail when necessary for providing our services.

Automatic collection of personal information

We do not base our decisions which are of considerable concern to persons by automated processing. This regards decisions that are made by automated computer programs or systems without the intervention of a person, e.g. an employee of MOBIAN.

Data retention

We retain the personal information we collect from you where we have an ongoing legitimate business need to do so (for example, to provide you with a service you have requested or to comply with applicable legal, tax or accounting requirements). We retain the personal information for a period of three months after the return date of your tip to enable the provision of our services.

Who do we share your personal information with?

We do not sell your personal information with third parties. Nor do we share your personal information with third parties unless we believe this is necessary as a matter of applicable law or regulation or with your consent. With the companies that process your personal information on our behalf, we have entered into a processor agreement, thus ensuring the same level of protection and confidentiality of your personal information. We will be responsible for the processing of your personal information at all times.

Cookies and/or related techniques

We use cookies and/or related techniques to improve our services and your mobility offer.

Your information rights

You can access, update of delete your personal information. You can withdraw your consent to collect and process your personal information. You also have the right to object to the processing of your personal information and to request the portability of your personal information. You can request us to transfer the personal information in a computer file to you or to a third party.

A request to access, update, delete, portability, or rescinding of your consent to process your personal information or to object to the processing of this information can be done at any time by contacting us via contact@mobian.global.

To ensure the request was made by you, we ask you to accompany the request with a copy or a valid proof of identity (passport or driver’s license). Please black out the photograph, the MRZ (machine readable zone, the column of numbers at the bottom of the page), the passport number and personal id-number. You can use the app ‘KopieID-app’ that is downloadable from

Apple App Store, Google Play Store and Windows Phone.

We respond to all requests as soon as possible but within four weeks after the request was made.

You have the right to complain to a data protection authority about our collection and use of your personal information with the Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens, through the following link:

https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

Consequences of not providing your personal information

If you do not provide your personal information, this can mean that we can not provide your (or the company you work for) with our services. For our personnel, not providing us with your personal information, means you can not be in our employ.

How do we protect your personal information?

We take our responsibility to protect your personal information seriously. We are committed to protecting the information we collect to ensure the information is not abused, lost, accessed unauthorized, disclosed or altered improperly. If you think that your personal information is not properly protected or if you have any indication of abuse of your personal information, please contact us through contact@mobian.global

 

On behalf of MOBIAN:

S.J. Snel